PRIVACY POLICY
Pursuant to art. 13, d. Decree No. 196/2003 - Code on personal data protection, the Della Silva gives some information on the use of personal information provided by current or future customers. Personal information means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual that has been recorded in any way.
Personal data treatment
The e-mail address is ment to make website visitors able to contact Della Silva, whenever they want it. This policy is about personal data sent by the website visitor in the moment of mailing. These data will not be recordered on any other support or device. Note also that not any other data from your navigation will be recordered.
Finality of personal data treatment
Data will be used solely for the purpose to see you here may recontact through referrals left by email.
Nature of the data under treatment and way of treatment
1. Personal data under treatment will be exclusively common data strictly required and relevant to the finality of previous point.
2. Treatment of given personal data is made by the operations or group of operations indicated by art. 4 comma 1 lett. a) Legisl. Decree No. 196/2003.
3. Treatment is made directly by organization of Della Silva.
Holder of personal data treatment
Personal data will be send by email to Della Silva Communication Consulting, who is the holder of personal data treatment.
Rights of concerned partes
Subjects to whom the personal data refers are entitled, at any moment, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the said data, and to know the contents and origin, check accuracy and request an integration, update or correction (art. 7 of Legisl. Decree No. 196/03).
Pursuant to the same article, the user is entitled to request deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.
Treatment Duration
Personal data treatment process will last non longer that the time needed by the finality of data collection.
Types of data
Navigation data
Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in use of communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and all computing environment of user. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the current data on web contacts don't persist for more of seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by user
Optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other data included in the message.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored and used to improve experience of using a website. For example may temporarily remember your preferences of navigation to avoid you select every time the language, thus making return visits mpre comfortable and intuitive.
Cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable use of cookies, you need to customize the settings on your computer by setting, deleting all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are being stored. To proceed without changing application of cookies, simply continue navigation. No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information. We do not used cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the computer of user and disappear when closing the browser) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient exploration of the site.
The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of user.
Cookies analytics - in this site using Google Analytics - are treated as technical cookies, they are used to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site. Cookies have been made anonymous.
The cookies of functionality, which allow to user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

Cookies used in this website
Log Files: Like many other websites will make use of log files that you record the history of operations as they are performed. The information inside the log files include IP addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date, Now, the page input and output and the number of clicks. All this to analyze trends, administer the site, track movement User within the site, and gather demographic information, IP addresses and other information. Such data are not linked in any way user identity and cookies are technicians.

Use of Google in this site
As mentioned cookies analytics are considered technical when used only for the purpose of optimization and if the IP users are maintained Anonymous. We inform the user that this site uses the free Google Analytics. Recall that the data is used only to have the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregate data of visits to the operating system, browser, etc. IPs Google Analytics have been anonymized. These parameters are stored in the Google servers on which their Privacy according these lines guide. A user can deactivate Google Analytics while browsing using the add-on-component available for Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera and Safari.
Holder of data treatment
Della Silva
5, Finocchiaro Aprile Street
20122 Milano, Italia

ART

Expo Belle Arti___________________________________

Picasso___________________________________

Sustainable Restoration Project

CINEMA/TV

Lombardia Film Commission_______________________________

Pubblicità Progresso

ECONOMY

50&Più___________

Nomisma___________

Promos

FOOD AND BEVERAGE

Alciati_______________________________

Competition of Rosé Wines_______________________________

Frescobaldi

HEALTHCARE

Aiot_________

Cipomo_________

Siapav

ICT

Anitec

ARCHITECTURE

Beretta&Associati_____________________________

Mario Cucinella Architects